Vroom: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Vroom | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:Vroom.jpg|250px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Series | |||
| Base Game | |||
|- | |||
| Zone | |||
| [[Laputta Station]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game Room | |||
| [[Room de Vroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rarities | |||
| Common, Rare, Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Vroom''' is a Funkey released with the base game. The Vroom tribe is native to [[Laputta Station]]. | '''Vroom''' is a Funkey released with the base game. The Vroom tribe is native to [[Laputta Station]]. | ||
== Design == | == Design == |
Revision as of 18:15, 3 May 2019
Vroom | |
---|---|
Series | Base Game |
Zone | Laputta Station |
Game Room | Room de Vroom |
Game | |
Rarities | Common, Rare, Very Rare |
Vroom is a Funkey released with the base game. The Vroom tribe is native to Laputta Station.
Design
tba
In-Game Description
The Vroom have an instinctive love for anything fast and dangerous. Their natural mechanical skills and enthusiasm for showing off have given them the reputation of being the most daring of all of the Funkeys. The Vroom only reinforce this reputation by constantly performing what appear to be ever increasingly dangerous feats, when in fact these stunts are carefully choreographed and practiced with safety in mind.
Most Vroom perform their stunts purely for the love of the stunt itself, and often do so before a cheering audience of their fellow Funkeys. They constructed a giant arena, called the Room De Vroom, on Laputta Station for their performances.
The Deuce work hard at being "deuce", but the Vroom are just naturally cool.
Data Values
These values can be inputted into CheatEngine to access the Funkey without its figure.
- Normal (Blue) - 68
- Rare (Olive) - 69
- Very Rare (Black) - 70