Tank: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Tank | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:Tank.jpg|250px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| Series | |||
| [[Dream States (Update)|Dream States]] | |||
|- | |||
| Zone | |||
| [[Daydream Oasis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game Room | |||
| [[Tank Submarine]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game | |||
| [[Coral Cruiser]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rarities | |||
| Common, Rare, Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Tank is a Funkey released with the [[Dream States (Update)|Dream States]] expansion. The Tank tribe is native to [[Daydream Oasis]]. | Tank is a Funkey released with the [[Dream States (Update)|Dream States]] expansion. The Tank tribe is native to [[Daydream Oasis]]. | ||
== Design == | == Design == |
Revision as of 18:09, 3 May 2019
Tank | |
---|---|
Series | Dream States |
Zone | Daydream Oasis |
Game Room | Tank Submarine |
Game | Coral Cruiser |
Rarities | Common, Rare, Very Rare |
Tank is a Funkey released with the Dream States expansion. The Tank tribe is native to Daydream Oasis.
Design
tba
In-Game Description
Another of Dr. Tinker’s failed experiments was his quest to fix the eyesight of all Funkeys. He developed an innovative but doomed procedure to correct bad vision that he called Oasic. By playing the music of a popular Funkey band really loud right into the eyes, the lens that covers all Funkey eyes, called the wonder wall, was supposed to became smooth and flawless. Dr. Tinker always claimed complete success. The problem was the patients no longer produced tears. The Tank, as they became know, had to wear masks that were always filled with salt water so their eyes wouldn’t dry out.
The Tank turned this affliction into a strength, and became the greatest sea explorers in the known world. The Tank are obsessed with undersea discovery as the Xener are with space exploration.
Prior to the creation of the Dream States, the Tank had fully explored every drop in every ocean throughout Terrapinia, from the shimmering reefs of Kelpsy Basin.
Data Values
These values can be inputted into CheatEngine to access the Funkey without its figure.
- Normal (Yellow) - 163
- Rare (Orange) - 179
- Very Rare (White) - 192
Trivia
- Dr. Tinker's Oasic experiment is a reference to the song Wonderwall by Oasis.
- The Tank Submarine, the home of the Tank, is a reference to the song Yellow Submarine by The Beatles.